?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So, who wants to go to Rockapella?

This time I'm asking not theoretically, but so I can order tickets.

Concert is on Friday, April 16, at 7:30 PM at Kean University in Union, NJ. Tickets are $20.

Let me know here or in email how many people, and let me know ASAP. We're going to call in the order on Monday morning, so tell me by Sunday.

Anyone who doesn't read my journal is welcome too. I'm not issuing invitations, I'm just coordinating ticket purchase (if we get 11 or more, we get a group discount).

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
lurse
Mar. 31st, 2004 06:47 pm (UTC)
me me me! definately..yay!
lurse
Apr. 1st, 2004 12:09 am (UTC)
add one more to that, possibly two, tell you next time I see you.
ourika
Mar. 31st, 2004 07:11 pm (UTC)
I wanna go!

Could you spot me a plane ticket?
collacentaur
Mar. 31st, 2004 07:28 pm (UTC)
Afraid not.... sorry. 8-(

We'll all think of you, though.
ourika
Mar. 31st, 2004 07:37 pm (UTC)
*grins* Email me that day to remind me to listen to some rockapella while y'all go to the concert.
(no subject) - oidhche - Mar. 31st, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
soupkills
Mar. 31st, 2004 07:32 pm (UTC)
maybe you meant fiancee? Unless there's something I don't know about.. ;)
amy_pearlman
Mar. 31st, 2004 10:11 pm (UTC)
Does she want to go? Don't make her if she doesn't.

BTW, I'm in, and I think the Foggy One is, too, but I'll let him answer for himself.
collacentaur
Mar. 31st, 2004 10:21 pm (UTC)
He was the last time I asked... I was assuming you, him, me, and Oid, it's everyone else I'm trying to figure out. Although it looks like we're close to the magic number already.
(Deleted comment)
soupkills
Mar. 31st, 2004 10:14 pm (UTC)
Get me 2. :)
collacentaur
Mar. 31st, 2004 10:23 pm (UTC)
Cool!

...speaking of which, email me and assuage my curiosity...
celaeno
Apr. 10th, 2004 03:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, and when you're done soupkills, email C-Diff and assuage her curiosity as well.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )